Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    67 Old Wilkesboro Rd Ext Taylorsville, NC 28681-4219
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    67 Old Wilkesboro Rd Ext Taylorsville, NC 28681-4219

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,500 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-5050185
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 67 Old Wilkesboro Rd Ext

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    3,500 SF
    Zone code
    RA-20
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    7336
    APU
    7336

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1974
    Latitude
    35.9565
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $3,706
    $71,940
    $425,506
    $497,446
    -
    $71,940
    $425,506
    $497,446