Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    67 Hunt St Agawam, MA 01001-1920
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    67 Hunt St Agawam, MA 01001-1920

• Office buildings
    • 97,410 SF
    • 26.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1580472
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,830,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JCamp 180 / Association / Organization
    • AmpUp Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Johnson Real Estate Investors / Real Estate Agency
    • Employers Association-The NE / Charitable Organization / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 67 Hunt St

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    26.59 lot acres
    Property size
    97,410 SF
    Zone code
    IA
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    AGAW M:0N13 B:0007 L:9
    APU
    AGAWM0N13B0007L9

    Description

    This Class A office space, located at 67 Hunt St in Agawam, MA 01001, offers flexible layouts within the Agawam Corporate Center. The building totals 100,000 square feet and is situated in the Springfield submarket cluster. Currently, 1,500 square feet of immediately available space is perfect for a small to medium-sized business. However, contiguous spaces up to 18,000 square feet are possible, making this location suitable for expansion. The available suite features four private offices, dedicated meeting areas, and workstations, all finished to high standards with recent upgrades. The space is fully built-out and ready for immediate occupancy. The minimum leasable space is 1,500 square feet, with options to lease up to 2,500 square feet. This versatile space is ideal for a variety of office uses, including traditional office, executive office, and medical office settings. The property's location in the thriving Agawam submarket provides excellent access to major transportation routes and amenities. Customization and configuration options are available upon request to meet specific business needs. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a premier office space in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,884,000
      Market price range: $5.41M - $14.0M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $8,935,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,520,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.5963
    Latitude
    42.0835
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $212,879
    $938,500
    $6,791,300
    $7,729,800
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00