Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    67 Halstead St Clinton, NJ 08809-1418
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    67 Halstead St Clinton, NJ 08809-1418

• Residential income homes
    • 1.88 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 1, 2024
    Property ID
    US59-2403735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brad Lauyer Masonry Contractors / General Contractor / Construction Company
    • Halstead Place Apartments / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 67 Halstead St

    Lot size
    1.88 lot acres
    Zone code
    OB-2
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    05 00016-0000-00022- 02
    APU
    50001600000002202

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.9123
    Latitude
    40.6443
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $150,817
    $667,000
    $4,146,800
    $4,813,800
    -
    $667,000
    $4,146,800
    $4,813,800