Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6677 Little Michigan Rd Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-8902
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6677 Little Michigan Rd Sierra Vista, AZ 85635-8902

• Warehouses
    • 7,480 SF
    • 1.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 22, 2023
    $650,000
    Property ID
    US07-3474876
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $640,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.7%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cerrudo Services / Construction Company
    • A1 Garage Door Service / Building Supply / General Contractor
    • Cactus Estate Sales / Real Estate Agency
    • Reliable Safety LLC / Production Facility / Building Supply

    Property Details for 6677 Little Michigan Rd

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.50 lot acres
    Property size
    7,480 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    107-23-018K
    APU
    10723018K

    Description

    This exceptional light industrial property in Sierra Vista, Arizona, offers two available 750-square-foot flex spaces, perfect for a variety of businesses. Located at 6677 E Little Michigan Rd, 85635, this single-story building, constructed in 2000, boasts a total of 7,480 square feet situated on a 1.5-acre lot. Each unit features a convenient 10' x 10' overhead door, providing easy access for loading and unloading. The property is zoned for light industrial use and offers significant advantages for businesses needing efficient space and secure storage. A key benefit is the planned outdoor storage area, complete with a gated, fenced, and secured yard, enhancing security and providing additional space for materials or equipment. The building features a 12-foot ceiling height, providing ample vertical space, and a total of eight drive-in doors across the entire building. This prime location in Sierra Vista offers excellent accessibility and visibility, making it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a functional and secure workspace. The multiple tenancy structure allows for flexibility and potential for growth. Don't miss this opportunity to secure your ideal light industrial space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $635,000
      ML approach
      $610,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $710,000
      6.5%
      $655,000
      7%
      $610,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $590,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $820,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $815,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $665,000
      Change: +13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.209
    Latitude
    31.5561
    CBSA code
    43420
    CBSA name
    SIERRA VISTA-DOUGLAS, AZ MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,883
    $7,084
    $30,266
    $37,350
    -
    $47,225
    $201,775
    $249,000