Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    667 Santa Fe Ave Los Angeles, CA 90021-1316
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    667 Santa Fe Ave Los Angeles, CA 90021-1316

• Warehouses
    • 29,238 SF
    • 0.89 lot acres
    Land in Arts District BID For Sale
    $15,000,000
    35,470 SF

    Land in Arts District BID

    Commercial land with existing tenant and high visibility frontage.

    667 S Santa Fe Ave, Los Angeles, CA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US10-0456277
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Orbital Studios / Film Production

    Property Details for 667 Santa Fe Ave

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.89 lot acres
    Property size
    29,238 SF
    Zone code
    LAM3
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    5164-019-029
    APU
    5164019029

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $8,970,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $13,320,000
      Change: +48% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $12,385,000
      Change: +38% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $8,760,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.231
    Latitude
    34.036
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $142,053
    $8,247,992
    $2,827,880
    $11,075,872
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing