Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    665 Grayson Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30046-6333
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    665 Grayson Hwy Lawrenceville, GA 30046-6333

• Gas stations
    • 2,304 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US22-1331156
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Classic Imports / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 665 Grayson Hwy

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,304 SF
    Zone code
    BG-GENERAL BUSINESS
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    5-140 -347
    APU
    5140347

    Description

    This 2,500 sq ft auto shop in Lawrenceville, GA, is situated on a 1.2-acre lot and offers significant redevelopment potential. Currently vacant, the property is zoned BG, allowing for a wide array of uses including retail, service businesses, and even self-storage (with a special use permit). The existing building features a three-bay mechanics garage, and city permits for auto repair are available, though a business license must be secured within six months of purchase. The property boasts high visibility and traffic counts, making it an attractive investment opportunity in a rapidly growing area. Utilities include a sewer line running across the rear of the property. While ideal for redevelopment, the property is not zoned for auto sales. Asking price is $900,000 ($370/sq ft). This is a 1031 exchange opportunity. The property's strategic location and flexible zoning make it perfect for investors or developers seeking to capitalize on Lawrenceville's growth.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.979
    Latitude
    33.9337
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,564
    $143,880
    $29,440
    $173,320
    -
    $359,700
    $73,600
    $433,300