Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    663 2Nd Ln Vero Beach, FL 32962
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    663 2Nd Ln Vero Beach, FL 32962

• Warehouses
    • 5,150 SF
    • 0.51 lot acres
    Freestanding Industrial Building in Vero Beach For Sale
    $679,000
    5,150 SF

    Freestanding Industrial Building in Vero Beach

    5,150 SF industrial building with flexible warehouse space for sale.

    663 2nd Ln, Vero Beach, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-9433743
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Approved Turbo Components Inc / Factory / Industrial Manufacturer

    Property Details for 663 2Nd Ln

    Year built
    1986
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.51 lot acres
    Property size
    5,150 SF
    Zone code
    CH
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    33-39-13-00015-0000-00012.0
    APU
    9223372036854775807

    Description

    This single-story, 5,150-square-foot warehouse building in Vero Beach, Florida, presents a compelling owner-user or investment opportunity. Located at 663 2nd Ln, this property sits on a 0.51-acre lot zoned CH (Heavy Commercial) in Indian River County. Built in 1986, the metal building features a metal truss and roof system, recently resealed with a 15-year warranty. The interior boasts 14-foot clear ceiling heights and is fully air-conditioned. The warehouse space, approximately 3,550 square feet, includes four 10x12 roll-up doors, offering flexibility for single or multi-tenant use. An additional approximately 1600 square feet is dedicated to office space. The warehouse also benefits from compressed air connections throughout and includes an air compressor. Three-phase power is available. Exterior amenities include concrete surface parking and a 40-foot on-site storage container. The property is currently vacant with an occupancy date of July 2, 2024, and is offered at $800,000 ($155.34/sq ft). The APN is 33391300015000000012.0. This versatile property offers significant potential for various commercial uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $813,000
      Market price range: $432k - $1.09M
      AI Estimate
      $478,000
      Market price range: $201k - $701k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $755,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $640,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3867
    Latitude
    27.6059
    CBSA code
    42680
    CBSA name
    SEBASTIAN-VERO BEACH, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,873
    $94,418
    $208,498
    $302,916
    -
    $94,418
    $208,498
    $302,916
    View Listing