Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6627 Topper Rdg San Antonio, TX 78233-4029
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6627 Topper Rdg San Antonio, TX 78233-4029

• Warehouses
    • 8,400 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 20, 2023
    Property ID
    US82-3188604
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Central Renovation Solutions - CRS Cabinets / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Steadfast Performance SA / Auto Repair Shop / Motorcycle Shop
    • Recell / Industrial Manufacturer
    • Alamo Mechanical Sheet Metal Group / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory
    • Jet Mechanical Inc / Hardware & Home Improvement / HVAC Service

    Property Details for 6627 Topper Rdg

    Year built
    1984
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    8,400 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    14052-002-0250
    APU
    140520020250

    Description

    This 8,400-square-foot industrial warehouse, located at 6627 Topper Ridge in San Antonio, Texas, 78233, presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking flexible warehouse space. The property, built in 1984 and classified as Class C, features a single building encompassing three suites. A significant 3,500 square feet of space is currently vacant, offering immediate occupancy potential. The minimum divisible space is 1,800 square feet, while the maximum contiguous space available is 3,300 square feet, providing options for various business needs. The property sits on 0.33 acres of land and is zoned I-1. Convenient features include five drive-in doors, facilitating efficient loading and unloading. Its strategic location in Northeast San Antonio offers easy access to the IH-35/Loop 1604 interchange, placing tenants in close proximity to major retail centers. The property provides grade-level loading and fenced outside storage, enhancing operational efficiency and security. This versatile warehouse is ideal for businesses requiring flexible space solutions in a prime San Antonio location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.3563
    Latitude
    29.5661
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,689
    $58,180
    $606,740
    $664,920
    -
    $58,180
    $606,740
    $664,920