Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    653 20th St Yuma, AZ 85365-2449
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    653 20th St Yuma, AZ 85365-2449

• Warehouses
    • 31,200 SF
    • 4.35 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US07-0800017
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Yuma Strength Shop / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Houston International Building / Storage Facility
    • Vita Source & Gym / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 653 20th St

    Year built
    1970
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.35 lot acres
    Property size
    31,200 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    665-53-033
    APU
    66553033

    Description

    This ±31,200 square foot industrial/office building, located at 653 E 20th Street in Yuma, Arizona, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1965, the property sits on approximately one acre of land and is zoned for Light Industrial use. The building's flexible layout allows for either single-tenant or multi-tenant occupancy, currently accommodating two short-term tenants. The property features a gated rear lot, providing added security and potential for expansion or outdoor storage. Its convenient location offers close access to Interstate 8 and Route 95, ensuring excellent accessibility for employees and clients. The sale of this property is subject to court approval. The Assessed Parcel Number (APN) is 124-46-011A. The property's zip code is 85365, and it is situated in Yuma County, Arizona. Further details regarding pricing are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located industrial/office building in a growing area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,200,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.612
    Latitude
    32.6908
    CBSA code
    49740

Total Market Value
    2016
    $8,401
    $17,039
    $36,885
    $53,924
    -
    $94,661
    $204,917
    $299,578