Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    648 Little Ln Carson City, NV 89701
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    648 Little Ln Carson City, NV 89701

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,387 SF
    • 25.73 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 7, 2024
    Property ID
    US62-0460812
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 648 Little Ln Parking / Parking Lot & Garage
    • Nevada Purchasing / Warehouse & Storage

    Property Details for 648 Little Ln

    Year built
    1937
    Lot size
    25.73 lot acres
    Property size
    2,387 SF
    Zone code
    P
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    004-022-01
    APU
    402201

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $545,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $525,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $465,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.763
    Latitude
    39.1593
    CBSA code
    16180
    CBSA name
    CARSON CITY, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2018
    $1,699
    $3,236,307
    $7,044,160
    $10,280,467
    -
    $9,246,592
    $20,126,170
    $29,372,762