Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6465 National Dr Livermore, CA 94550
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6465 National Dr Livermore, CA 94550

• Life science properties
    • 72,633 SF
    • 6.29 lot acres
    Livermore Flex and Warehouse Space For Lease
    $890,000

    Livermore Flex and Warehouse Space

    Flex, industrial, office, and warehouse spaces available for lease.

    6465 National Dr, Livermore, CA 94550
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-7892566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $890,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Acelis Connected Health / Home Health Care Service

    Property Details for 6465 National Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    6.29 lot acres
    Property size
    72,633 SF
    Property type
    Life science properties
    APN
    99B-5751-13
    APU
    99B575113

    Description

    This exceptional 31,044-square-foot property at 6465 National Drive in Livermore, California, presents a unique opportunity for a single tenant. The building offers a versatile blend of executive office space and warehouse functionality, ideal for a company requiring both. The property boasts a substantial 31,044 square feet of vacant space, ready for immediate occupancy. High ceilings, measuring 24 feet, provide ample vertical space for storage or specialized equipment within the warehouse area. The office component is designed for executive-level functionality, though specific layouts are not yet defined and can be customized to suit the tenant's needs. Ample power is available to accommodate various operational requirements. Parking is conveniently provided at a ratio of 3.9 spaces per 1,000 square feet, ensuring sufficient accommodation for employees and visitors. The property is located in Livermore, CA, zip code 94550, offering easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. This single-tenant occupancy building provides a rare opportunity to secure a large, well-equipped space in a desirable location. The property is available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $690,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,093,000
      Market price range: $798k - $1.80M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -121.714
    Latitude
    37.7004
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $157,946
    $3,386,267
    $10,220,371
    $13,606,638
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing