Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    646 Plank Rd Clifton Park, NY 12065
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    646 Plank Rd Clifton Park, NY 12065

• Office buildings
    • 44,767 SF
    • 4.10 lot acres
    Medical Office Space Available For Lease
    $23 SF/Yr
    2,941 SF

    Medical Office Space Available

    Medical office space for lease in Clifton Park, NY.

    646 Plank Road, Clifton Park, NY 12065
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0434528
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Johnson & Laws, LLC / Law Firm
    • Belluck & Fox, LLP / Law Firm
    • CLIFTON PARK / Corporate Office
    • 518 Defense / Law Firm
    • Cohen Jeffrey M / Mediation Service

    Property Details for 646 Plank Rd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    4.10 lot acres
    Property size
    44,767 SF
    Zone code
    02 - SINGLE RESIDENCE
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    412400 271.-3-18.111
    APU
    412400271318111

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, located at 646 Plank Rd in Clifton Park, NY, 12065, offers 45,000 square feet of prime office space. The building features five total suites, with four currently available for lease, ranging from approximately 1,169 to 5,089 contiguous square feet. Ideal for small to mid-sized businesses, each suite benefits from a 10-foot ceiling height. The property is zoned PUD (Planned Unit Development) and boasts a recently updated interior. Adding to the appeal is a newly constructed covered pavilion and picnic area, providing a pleasant outdoor space for tenants and their guests. The building's convenient location in Saratoga County, New York, offers easy access to major transportation routes and amenities. The property's APN is 271.-3-18.111. Currently, 7,218 square feet of space is vacant, presenting a significant opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and modern office accommodations. This is a single-building property with multiple tenancy options. Inquire today to learn more about leasing opportunities and secure your ideal workspace in this thriving community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,961,000
      Market price range: $4.46M - $14.4M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7781
    Latitude
    42.8679
    CBSA code
    10580
    CBSA name
    ALBANY-SCHENECTADY-TROY, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $410,000
    $1,537,400
    $1,947,400
    -
    $1,051,282
    $3,942,051
    $4,993,333
    View Listing