Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6401 Irongate Dr North Chesterfield, VA 23234-6004
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6401 Irongate Dr North Chesterfield, VA 23234-6004

• Day care centers
    • 5,040 SF
    • 1.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-3949833
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • IACS Richmond / Adult Day Care
    • Life Touch Elite Solutions / Adult Day Care

    Property Details for 6401 Irongate Dr

    Year built
    1983
    Lot size
    1.11 lot acres
    Property size
    5,040 SF
    Zone code
    O2 - CORP OFFICE DIST
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    776-68-12-52-400-000
    APU
    776681252400000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4898
    Latitude
    37.4288
    CBSA code
    40060
    CBSA name
    RICHMOND, VA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $6,152
    $149,400
    $517,500
    $666,900
    -
    $149,400
    $517,500
    $666,900