Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6400 Johnson Pond Rd Fuquay Varina, NC 27526-9034
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6400 Johnson Pond Rd Fuquay Varina, NC 27526-9034

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 3,040 SF
    • 27.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-1305162
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • South Wake ARC / Corporate Office
    • Cub Scout Pack 75 / Family Recreation Center / Volunteer Organization
    • American Legion Post 116 Fuquay-Varina / Advocacy Group / Social Service Agency
    • Ilau Machque Order of the Arrow / Family Recreation Center / Volunteer Organization
    • Troop 75 / Family Recreation Center / Volunteer Organization

    Property Details for 6400 Johnson Pond Rd

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    27.00 lot acres
    Property size
    3,040 SF
    Zone code
    RA
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    0677.01-17-9515 0103021
    APU
    677011795150103021

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7581
    Latitude
    35.6114
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $1,030,800
    $1,059,038
    $2,089,838
    -
    $1,030,800
    $1,059,038
    $2,089,838