Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    640 Cordell Dr Atlanta, GA 30349
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    640 Cordell Dr Atlanta, GA 30349

• Warehouses
    • 43,658 SF
    • 5.33 lot acres
    Cordell Drive Warehouse Space Available For Lease
    $9,190,000
    17,580 SF

    Cordell Drive Warehouse Space Available

    17,580 SF warehouse space with office and dock doors.

    640 Cordell Dr, Atlanta, GA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1710939
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,190,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.7%
    Warehouses
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DCB LOGISTICS LLC (Freight Force ATL) / Freight Service / Logistics Company
    • CHR international express / Trucking Company
    • Ecycle Atlanta / Recycling Center / Waste Management Facility

    Property Details for 640 Cordell Dr

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    5.33 lot acres
    Property size
    43,658 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    13-042D- A-001
    APU
    13042DA001

    Description

    The Clark Howell Commerce Center, located at 640 Cordell Dr, Atlanta, GA 30349, offers a unique opportunity to lease exceptional office and distribution space. This multi-tenant property, built in 1975, boasts a total of 43,137 square feet, with a significant 17,580 square feet currently available for lease. The building is ideally suited for businesses requiring both executive office space and efficient distribution capabilities. The available space offers a high ceiling of 18 feet, providing ample vertical storage and operational flexibility. Four dock-high doors ensure seamless loading and unloading of goods, streamlining logistics and enhancing operational efficiency. The property's location in Atlanta, Georgia provides excellent access to major transportation arteries, facilitating easy movement of goods and personnel. This is a prime opportunity for a business seeking a versatile and strategically located space to support its growth and operational needs. The property type is classified as Office and Industrial, offering a blend of executive office space and distribution capabilities within a single location. This combination makes it an attractive option for companies seeking to consolidate their operations or expand into a new market. The available space presents a significant opportunity for a business seeking a substantial footprint in a well-established Atlanta commercial center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $11,465,000
      ML approach
      $8,600,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $6,204,000
      Market price range: $3.19M - $10.8M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $6,745,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,270,000
      Change: +82% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $11,880,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $11,870,000
      Change: +76% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $11,085,000
      Change: +64% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $10,220,000
      Change: +51% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.4111
    Latitude
    33.6248
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $38,262
    $138,600
    $841,400
    $980,000
    -
    $346,500
    $2,103,500
    $2,450,000
    View Listing