Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    631 96Th St Seattle, WA 98108
    Property profile & analytics

    631 96Th St Seattle, WA 98108

• Manufacturing properties
    • 14,770 SF
    • 1.44 lot acres
    Seattle Manufacturing Warehouse on 1.44 Acres For Sale
    $5,700,000

    Seattle Manufacturing Warehouse on 1.44 Acres

    Securely fenced Seattle site with manufacturing warehouse and office space.

    631 96th St, Seattle, WA 98108
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-3312147
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warp Corporation / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility

    Property Details for 631 96Th St

    Year built
    1967
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.44 lot acres
    Property size
    14,770 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    562420-0253
    APU
    5624200253

    Description

    This exceptional value-add industrial property in Seattle, WA, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Located at 631 S 96th St, 98108, this 1.44-acre site features two buildings totaling 17,170 square feet of net rentable space. The main structure is a 14,700 square foot manufacturing warehouse with two drive-in loading docks, 20-24' ceilings, and substantial power (2,900 amps of 277/480 volt, 3-phase power). A secondary 2,400 square foot building currently serves as office/residential space. The property boasts a fully secured yard, offering enhanced security. Currently 100% occupied with a single tenant on a short-term lease, this presents a chance for immediate income and future value appreciation. The property's strategic location near SR-99, SR-512, I-5, and I-405 provides unparalleled access to major transportation arteries. Built in 1967 and renovated in 1979, this Class C property is zoned I (Seattle) and offers a low lot coverage (27%), leaving ample space for expansion or additional storage. The asking price is $5,700,000, with a pro-forma NOI of $431,533 and a pro-forma cap rate of 7.57%. The current NOI is $173,643. This property is a rare find in a land-constrained submarket, offering significant potential for long-term growth and return on investment. The property features a price per square foot of $331.97 and a price per unit of $2,850,000. The King County APN is 562420-0253.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.324
    Latitude
    47.5164
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $32,352
    $1,878,400
    $1,320,200
    $3,198,600
    -
    $1,878,400
    $1,320,200
    $3,198,600
    View Listing