63 Church Ave Brooklyn, NY 11218-3690
- Retail residential properties
- 2,688 SF
- 0.03 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Retail residential properties
Property Details for 63 Church Ave
- Year built
- 1931
- Lot size
- 0.03 lot acres
- Property size
- 2,688 SF
- Zone code
- R5
- Property type
- Retail residential properties
- APN
- 05314-0131
- APU
- 53140131
Value Estimations
-
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,225,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,480,000 Change: +21% Conversion: Easy
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,345,000 Change: +10% Conversion: Difficult
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -73.981
- Latitude
- 40.6424
- CBSA code
- 35620
- CBSA name
- NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA