Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    629 Albemarle Ave Greenville, NC 27834-3181
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    629 Albemarle Ave Greenville, NC 27834-3181

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 5,456 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 29, 2022
    Property ID
    US53-2093099
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Greenville Theatre Arts Center / Theater & Performing Art Venue

    Property Details for 629 Albemarle Ave

    Year built
    1945
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    5,456 SF
    Zone code
    IU
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    13420
    APU
    13420

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3798
    Latitude
    35.6101
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,353
    $7,500
    $107,790
    $115,290
    -
    $7,500
    $107,790
    $115,290