Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    620 Gln Iris NE Dr Atlanta, GA 30308-2799
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    620 Gln Iris NE Dr Atlanta, GA 30308-2799

• Commercial real estate
    • 5,562 SF
    • 0.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 29, 2021
    $2,343,560
    Property ID
    US22-1872648
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,405,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.8%
    Commercial real estate
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • SCAR Alchemy-Global Medical & Camouflage Tattoo / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Soft Loft / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Photography Service
    • QDRO Benefits Firm / Law Firm
    • Cru Lounge - Midtown / Bar & Pub / Nightclub
    • Cultivate Real Estate LLC / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 620 Gln Iris NE Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Lot size
    0.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,562 SF
    Zone code
    I2
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    14 004800121728
    APU
    14004800121728

    Description

    This exceptional 75,000-square-foot retail space, zoned commercial, presents a unique investment opportunity in the heart of Midtown Atlanta. Situated on a 0.276-acre lot (APN: 14 004800121603, Fulton County), this single-tenant property boasts a prime location steps from major retailers like Home Depot and Whole Foods, adjacent to Ponce City Market and the Atlanta Beltline. The multi-level building features a stunning, recently completed build-out, with an estimated $600,000 invested in its creation. Currently configured as a restaurant and bar with seating for 45 and a 10-seat bar, the space includes a fully equipped, ventless kitchen capable of producing both small plates and full entrees, along with a POS system featuring three terminals. The property is open and operating, offering immediate income potential. However, the versatile space is easily adaptable for a variety of uses, including office space, studio space, or other professional uses. The sale includes two pricing options: $699,000 for the real estate and all assets (including furniture, fixtures, and equipment); or $75,000 for the furniture, fixtures, and equipment with a long-term lease at $7,500 per month (including additional charges). Business books and records are not available; however, the buyer could retain the existing name and concept under a franchise agreement.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,435,000
      ML approach
      $2,495,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,565,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $3,025,000
      Change: +93% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,515,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,510,000
      Change: -3% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3679
    Latitude
    33.7714
    CBSA code
    12060
    CBSA name
    ATLANTA-SANDY SPRINGS-MARIETTA, GA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $510,600
    $398,920
    $909,520
    -
    $1,276,500
    $997,300
    $2,273,800