Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    62 Owasco St Auburn, NY 13021-4059
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    62 Owasco St Auburn, NY 13021-4059

• Strip malls
    • 26,400 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US63-5950450
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $540,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union
    • Pawn King / Discount Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kinney Drugs Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • O exotic / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Kinney Drugs / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 62 Owasco St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    26,400 SF
    Zone code
    NC
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    050100 116.54-2-47
    APU
    5010011654247

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $550,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $532,000
      Market price range: $252k - $731k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $490,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $550,000
      Change: +12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.5573
    Latitude
    42.9299
    CBSA code
    12180

Total Market Value
    2019
    $12,116
    $147,500
    $1,408,000
    $1,555,500
    -
    $153,646
    $1,466,667
    $1,620,313