Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    618 Main St Alhambra, CA 91801-3363
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    618 Main St Alhambra, CA 91801-3363

• Office buildings
    • 4,540 SF
    • 0.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 19, 2021
    $1,138,000
    Property ID
    US09-7596502
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,420,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    5.4%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Modern Face Studio / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Bacera Group LLC / Financial Advisor
    • Cascadia Capital Corporation / Business Management Consultant
    • Lashes and Brows Clinique / Medical Clinic / Skin Care Clinic
    • Brows by Mary Iris / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Cosmetic Store

    Property Details for 618 Main St

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.19 lot acres
    Property size
    4,540 SF
    Zone code
    ALCPD*
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    5344-010-005
    APU
    5344010005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,960,000
      ML approach
      $1,555,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,765,000
      6.5%
      $1,630,000
      7%
      $1,510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,578,000
      Market price range: $829k - $1.96M
      AI Estimate
      $956,000
      Market price range: $334k - $1.47M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,515,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,100,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,065,000
      Change: +36% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,900,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,405,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,335,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -118.134
    Latitude
    34.0917
    CBSA code
    31080
    CBSA name
    LOS ANGELES-LONG BEACH-ANAHEIM, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,619
    $1,085,222
    $439,443
    $1,524,665
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00