Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6176 124th Ave Fennville, MI 49408
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6176 124th Ave Fennville, MI 49408

• Auto shops
    • 4,050 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-2070037
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 6176 124th Ave

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    4,050 SF
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    07-001-006-11
    APU
    700100611

    Description

    This exceptional 4,282 square foot commercial property, located at 6176 124th Ave in Fennville, Michigan, presents a unique investment opportunity. Currently operating at 100% occupancy, this Class B building offers a blend of executive office and warehouse space, ideal for a variety of uses. Built in 1995, the single-story structure sits on a two-acre lot (APN: 07-001-006-11) and features a fenced storage area and a spacious pole barn. The property's price per square foot is $86.42, reflecting its strong potential for return on investment. Its prime location on a main road just outside of downtown Fennville provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The existing setup is perfect for indoor/outdoor vehicle storage, but the expansive lot and convenient location also offer significant redevelopment potential for those seeking to capitalize on the growing Fennville market. This versatile property is a rare find, combining immediate income generation with long-term growth opportunities. The property's zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.1501
    Latitude
    42.5935
    CBSA code
    26090
    CBSA name
    HOLLAND, MI MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,520
    $50,100
    $35,800
    $85,900
    -
    $100,200
    $71,600
    $171,800