Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6119 Fm 1488th Rd Magnolia, TX 77354-2419
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6119 Fm 1488th Rd Magnolia, TX 77354-2419

• Outlet malls
    • 105,416 SF
    • 11.44 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US83-2383746
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,245,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Penske Truck Rental / Car Rental Facility
    • Pro Desk at The Home Depot / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Building Supply
    • Compact Power Equipment Rental / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Rental Equipment Company
    • Garden Center at The Home Depot / Garden Center
    • Tool & Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot / Rental Equipment Company

    Property Details for 6119 Fm 1488th Rd

    Year built
    2004
    Lot size
    11.44 lot acres
    Property size
    105,416 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    5926-00-00200
    APU
    59260000200

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -95.5601
    Latitude
    30.222
    CBSA code
    26420
    CBSA name
    HOUSTON-SUGAR LAND-BAYTOWN, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $130,811
    $3,489,808
    $4,380,159
    $7,869,967
    -
    $3,489,808
    $4,380,159
    $7,869,967