Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    611 Main St Blytheville, AR 72315-2112
    Property profile & analytics

    611 Main St Blytheville, AR 72315-2112

• Office buildings
    • 960 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-1489869
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fast Tax Services Inc / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 611 Main St

    Year built
    1964
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    960 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    305-07184-000
    APU
    30507184000

    Description

    This 960-square-foot office building is ideally situated in the heart of Blytheville, Arkansas, at 611 E Main Street E. Boasting a desirable downtown location on a 0.16-acre lot, this property presents a unique opportunity for businesses seeking a prominent presence. The open floor plan offers exceptional flexibility, allowing for customized layouts to perfectly suit a variety of business needs. The building's prime location ensures high visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive option for companies looking to establish or expand their operations in a thriving commercial area. The asking price is $119,900, representing a compelling investment in a strategically positioned property with significant growth potential. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-located office space in a dynamic market. The open layout provides ample space for creative design and efficient workflow. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in a bustling commercial district. Serious inquiries are encouraged to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities this property offers.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.8964
    Latitude
    35.9273
    CBSA code
    14180
    CBSA name
    BLYTHEVILLE, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $608
    $2,800
    $16,828
    $19,628
    -
    $14,000
    $84,140
    $98,140