Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6080 Hulen St Fort Worth, TX 76132-2622
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6080 Hulen St Fort Worth, TX 76132-2622

• Community centers
    • 10,000 SF
    • 2.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-4545375
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Lone Star Patio North Texas / Construction Company
    • Energy Reps / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • The UPS Store / Courier Service / Postal Service
    • Subway / Take-out & Catering
    • H&R Block / Tax Preparation

    Property Details for 6080 Hulen St

    Year built
    1991
    Lot size
    2.13 lot acres
    Property size
    10,000 SF
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    20715-2R-1B
    APU
    207152R1B

    Description

    Hulen Bend Village, located at 6080 S Hulen St, Fort Worth, TX 76132, presents a prime retail investment opportunity in Tarrant County. This attractive shopping center boasts a total of 172,232 square feet and offers multiple tenancy options. Currently, there are 16,330 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,200 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 9,134 square feet. The center enjoys a highly desirable location in a busy southwest Fort Worth retail area, approximately one mile south of Hulen Mall. This established center benefits from a diverse tenant mix, including both local businesses and nationally recognized brands such as Mardel, The UPS Store, H&R Block, The Little Gym, Factory Connection, and KFC, creating a strong synergy and high foot traffic. The property's strategic location and established tenant base make it an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking high visibility and a thriving commercial environment. This is an ideal location for businesses looking to establish a presence in a well-established and high-traffic retail area. Contact us today to learn more about the available spaces and leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4035
    Latitude
    32.6595
    CBSA code
    19100
    CBSA name
    DALLAS-FORT WORTH-ARLINGTON, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,072
    $556,560
    $178,708
    $735,268
    -
    $556,560
    $178,708
    $735,268