Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    605 Wall St Benson, NC 27504-1162
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    605 Wall St Benson, NC 27504-1162

• Specialty properties
    • 12,496 SF
    • 4.45 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2387213
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $845,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • American Legion / Advocacy Group / Social Service Agency
    • Studio 605 / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 605 Wall St

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    4.45 lot acres
    Property size
    12,496 SF
    Zone code
    COM
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    01009005A
    APU
    01009005A

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.546
    Latitude
    35.3868
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $467,320
    $667,710
    $1,135,030
    -
    $467,320
    $667,710
    $1,135,030