Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    605 8Th Ave South Nashville, TN 37203
    Property profile & analytics

    605 8Th Ave South Nashville, TN 37203

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,864 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Prime Development Land in Gulch For Sale
    $980,000
    20,474 SF

    Prime Development Land in Gulch

    0.47 acres of development land in Nashville's Gulch South.

    605, 615, 617 8th Avenue South, Nashville, TN 37203
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US80-1324089
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Arnold's Country Kitchen / Restaurant
    • Fred's Auto Transport / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 605 8Th Ave South

    Year built
    1969
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    4,864 SF
    Zone code
    MULTI-ZONE
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    093-14-0-035-00
    APU
    9314003500

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,005,000
      ML approach
      $1,075,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7796
    Latitude
    36.1514
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $28,090
    $766,720
    $68,760
    $835,480
    -
    $1,916,800
    $171,900
    $2,088,700
    View Listing