Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    217 Largo Dr Nashville, TN 37211-4603
    Property profile & analytics

    217 Largo Dr Nashville, TN 37211-4603

• Turn key restaurants
    • 6,070 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US80-0776122
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $540,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Hooters / Restaurant
    • Twisted Sound Records / Recording Studio

    Property Details for 217 Largo Dr

    Year built
    1978
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    6,070 SF
    Zone code
    CS
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    134-13-0-247-00
    APU
    13413024700

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 6,070 square foot Hooters restaurant in Nashville, TN, boasting a 6.50% cap rate and a strong NOI of $275,000. The property, situated on a 1.04-acre lot at 217 Largo Dr, 37211, features a single-tenant, absolute NNN lease with a corporate guarantee from HOA Holdco, LLC, providing significant financial security. The lease, with a remaining term of 8.1 years (expiring 12/31/2032), includes rent bumps, and four 5-year renewal options. Built in 1978, this high-visibility location benefits from its proximity to I-24 and Hwy 255, attracting high traffic volume. The thriving Nashville market, with a population exceeding 608,000 within a 10-mile radius and an average household income over $103,000, ensures consistent demand. The property's strategic location near business parks, residential complexes, and Nashville International Airport further enhances its appeal. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, financially secure, and high-performing restaurant investment in a rapidly growing market. The asking price is $4,230,769, with a price per square foot of $697. The property's APN is 13413024700.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $420,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $654,000
      Market price range: $655k - $1.35M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.7024
    Latitude
    36.0842
    CBSA code
    34980
    CBSA name
    NASHVILLE-DAVIDSON--MURFREESBORO--FRANKLIN, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $17,339
    $144,960
    $387,880
    $532,840
    -
    $362,400
    $969,700
    $1,332,100