Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    602 Gay St, Unit 104 Knoxville, TN 37902-1605
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    602 Gay St, Unit 104 Knoxville, TN 37902-1605

• Casinos
    • 2,564 SF
    • 0.01 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 18, 2023
    $850,000
    Property ID
    US80-1066060
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $755,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Everett Alan / Law Firm
    • The Shamrock - Downtown Knoxville Luxury Loft / Vacation Rental / Real Estate Agency
    • Skirt! Magazine / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Tennessee Knoxville's Grand Entertainment Palace / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Oculus Imaging / Tech Support Center / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 602 Gay St

    Year built
    1908
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.01 lot acres
    Property size
    2,564 SF
    Property type
    Casinos
    APN
    095IF00100B
    APU
    095IF00100B

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $765,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $752,000
      Market price range: $105k - $753k
      AI Estimate
      $752,000
      Market price range: $105k - $753k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      CASINO
      $510,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $520,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $495,000
      Change: -4% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.9174
    Latitude
    35.9643
    CBSA code
    28940
    CBSA name
    KNOXVILLE, TN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,148
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $375,920
    -
    $282,000
    $657,800
    $939,800