Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6011 Broadway Alamo Heights, TX 78209-4554
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6011 Broadway Alamo Heights, TX 78209-4554

• Office Spaces
    • 6,300 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 26, 2021
    Property ID
    US82-2912152
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office Spaces

    Property Details for 6011 Broadway

    Year built
    1981
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    6,300 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    04024-121-0030
    APU
    40241210030

    Description

    This exceptional 6,300 square foot retail property, located on Broadway between Alamo Heights and Terrell Hills, offers unparalleled visibility and accessibility to San Antonio's most affluent neighborhoods. The property boasts a single suite currently offering 3,150 square feet of vacant space, ideal for a variety of retail uses. Its prime location benefits from proximity to Cambridge Elementary and Alamo Heights High School, as well as numerous high-end boutiques and restaurants, ensuring high foot traffic and a desirable customer base. The property features excellent ingress and egress, making it convenient for both customers and deliveries. Ample parking is provided at a generous ratio of 5 spaces per 1,000 square feet. The space is available on a triple net lease at a rate of $7.00 per square foot. The total building size is 6,300 square feet, situated in Bexar County. Pricing details are available upon request. This is a unique opportunity to establish a thriving business in a highly sought-after location. Don't miss this chance to secure a prominent retail presence in one of San Antonio's most affluent areas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.4661
    Latitude
    29.4821
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,117
    $678,270
    $72,750
    $751,020
    -
    $678,270
    $72,750
    $751,020