Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 Pioneer Way Moses Lake, WA 98837-4801
    Property profile & analytics

    601 Pioneer Way Moses Lake, WA 98837-4801

• Strip malls
    • 51,700 SF
    • 6.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-1677537
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,945,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Strip malls

    Property Details for 601 Pioneer Way

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    6.39 lot acres
    Property size
    51,700 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    91539003
    APU
    91539003

    Description

    Pioneer Plaza, located at 601 S Pioneer Way, Moses Lake, WA 98837, presents a prime retail investment opportunity. This single-story, 51,700 square foot strip center, built in 1976, sits on a 6.39-acre lot (APN: 091539003) and offers multiple tenancy options. Currently, there is 9,824 square feet of vacant space available, divisible into units ranging from a minimum of 1,080 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 4,744 square feet. The property's location provides excellent visibility and accessibility for businesses seeking a strong presence in the Moses Lake market. Its established history and substantial size make it an attractive prospect for a variety of retail uses. The property's large lot size also offers potential for future expansion or redevelopment. This is an exceptional chance to acquire a well-situated retail center in a growing community. Interested parties should inquire about available space and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $2,020,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,505,000
      Change: +24% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.269
    Latitude
    47.1299
    CBSA code
    34180
    CBSA name
    MOSES LAKE, WA MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $739,430
    $7,213,959
    $7,953,389
    -
    $739,430
    $7,213,959
    $7,953,389