Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    601 Charles St Beaufort, SC 29902-5008
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    601 Charles St Beaufort, SC 29902-5008

• Schools
    • 14,520 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US77-0724358
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Baptist Church of Beaufort and Historical Markers / Church
    • Child Enrichment Center at The Baptist Church of Beaufort, Beaufort, SC / Daycare Center
    • Bay of Hope Counseling Services / Crisis Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 601 Charles St

    Year built
    1900
    Property size
    14,520 SF
    Zone code
    6611
    Property type
    Schools
    APN
    R120 004 000 0609 0000
    APU
    R12000400006090000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.6723
    Latitude
    32.4348
    CBSA code
    25940
    CBSA name
    HILTON HEAD ISLAND-BEAUFORT, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,245
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $184,700
    -
    $828,000
    $4,207,700
    $5,035,700