Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6002 Saint Augustine Rd Jacksonville, FL 32217
    Property profile & analytics

    6002 Saint Augustine Rd Jacksonville, FL 32217

• Retail space
    • 2,287 SF
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Freestanding Retail Building For Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    2,395 SF

    Freestanding Retail Building For Rent

    2,395 SF freestanding retail building with excellent visibility.

    6002 Saint Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US18-6185775
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 6002 Saint Augustine Rd

    Year built
    2011
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property size
    2,287 SF
    Zone code
    CCG-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    149686-0000
    APU
    1496860000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6269
    Latitude
    30.2606
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,373
    $322,913
    $430,087
    $753,000
    -
    $322,913
    $430,087
    $753,000
    View Listing