Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 Sharkey Dr Maumelle, AR 72113-7261
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    600 Sharkey Dr Maumelle, AR 72113-7261

• Warehouses
    • 70,000 SF
    • 8.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0268893
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,585,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Fresenius Medical Care / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 600 Sharkey Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    8.04 lot acres
    Property size
    70,000 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    42M-922-04-012-00
    APU
    42M9220401200

    Description

    This exceptional 69,896 square foot property, located at 600 Sharkey Dr in Maumelle, Arkansas, presents a unique opportunity for a business seeking expansive office and warehouse space. The single-tenant building sits on a generous 8.162-acre lot in Pulaski County, offering ample room for expansion or outdoor operations. The building boasts a substantial 32-foot ceiling height, ideal for high-volume storage or specialized equipment. Tenants will benefit from excellent access with 10 dock-high doors and 1 drive-in door, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. The property is classified as both office and industrial, making it suitable for a variety of businesses requiring a blend of administrative and logistical space. The entire 69,896 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The property's location in Maumelle, Arkansas, zip code 72113, provides convenient access to major transportation routes and amenities. This is an unparalleled opportunity to secure a large, versatile space in a desirable location. The property's size and features make it suitable for a wide range of businesses seeking a significant footprint in the Arkansas market. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,230,000
      6.5%
      $5,750,000
      7%
      $5,340,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $3,531,000
      Market price range: $1.80M - $4.74M
      AI Estimate
      $4,467,000
      Market price range: $1.07M - $5.58M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $2,920,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $6,925,000
      Change: +137% Conversion: Moderate
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $6,285,000
      Change: +115% Conversion: Difficult
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $6,160,000
      Change: +111% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $6,035,000
      Change: +107% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $5,520,000
      Change: +89% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3868
    Latitude
    34.8761
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $53,496
    $105,083
    $745,417
    $850,500
    -
    $525,415
    $3,727,085
    $4,252,500