Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 W John St Hicksville, NY 11801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    600 W John St Hicksville, NY 11801

• Manufacturing properties
    • 51,194 SF
    • 8.60 lot acres
    Hicksville Industrial Building for Rent For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr
    58,000 SF

    Hicksville Industrial Building for Rent

    Industrial manufacturing building with office and warehouse space available.

    600 W John St, Hicksville, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0272395
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Velement Worldwide, Inc. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • U.L. Lighting Fixtures Corp. / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Sid Harvey Industries - HVAC/R Specialist Distributor / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Auto Parts Outlet - Hicksville / Auto Parts Store
    • Millennium PPE Inc. / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 600 W John St

    Year built
    1960
    Lot size
    8.60 lot acres
    Property size
    51,194 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    11-499-00-0110
    APU
    11499000110

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,485,000
      Market price range: $908k - $3.49M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.5494
    Latitude
    40.7661
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $74,923
    $76,968
    $151,891
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $15,189,100
    View Listing