Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 Gaston Ave Fairmont, WV 26554-5122
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    600 Gaston Ave Fairmont, WV 26554-5122

• Office buildings
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US94-0263841
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office buildings

    Property Details for 600 Gaston Ave

    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    24-03- 3-0251.0000
    APU
    2403302510000

    Description

    This exceptional office building, located at 600 Gaston Avenue in Fairmont, West Virginia, presents a compelling investment opportunity. The property boasts a substantial 5,376 square feet of usable space, ideal for a variety of business needs. Situated on a 0.27-acre lot, the building offers ample parking and visibility. The asking price of $299,000 represents significant value in the Fairmont commercial real estate market. The property's size and location make it suitable for a range of businesses, from established corporations seeking expansion to startups looking for a strong foothold. Its solid construction and functional layout provide a ready-to-occupy space, minimizing upfront renovation costs. The building's address on Gaston Avenue ensures excellent accessibility and high visibility, attracting potential clients and employees. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned, spacious office building at an attractive price point in a thriving West Virginia community. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this promising investment prospect further. The property is ready for immediate occupancy. Don't miss this chance to secure a valuable asset in the heart of Fairmont.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.1487
    Latitude
    39.4773
    CBSA code
    21900
    CBSA name
    FAIRMONT, WV MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,057
    $50,520
    $119,700
    $170,220
    -
    $84,200
    $199,500
    $283,700