Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    600 Dakota Ave South Sioux City, NE 68776-1744
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    600 Dakota Ave South Sioux City, NE 68776-1744

• Drive through restaurants
    • 4,293 SF
    • 1.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0559410
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • McDonald's / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering

    Property Details for 600 Dakota Ave

    Year built
    2017
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    1.22 lot acres
    Property size
    4,293 SF
    Zone code
    COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    220018413
    APU
    220018413

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.4124
    Latitude
    42.4833
    CBSA code
    43580
    CBSA name
    SIOUX CITY, IA-NE-SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $14,689
    $122,390
    $704,850
    $827,240
    -
    $122,390
    $704,850
    $827,240