Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 Frst Fls Dr Yarmouth, ME 04096-6971
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 Frst Fls Dr Yarmouth, ME 04096-6971

• Office buildings
    • 4,271 SF
    • 0.75 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US42-0373026
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $960,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sulka-Meister Deirdre / Medical Clinic
    • Colleen Tetzlaff / Physician
    • Royal River Family Care: Brewster Linda FNP / Physician
    • Heather A Sharkey, DO / Pediatrician / Physician
    • Doyle Lynda / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 60 Frst Fls Dr

    Year built
    2002
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.75 lot acres
    Property size
    4,271 SF
    Zone code
    21
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    YMTH M:011 L:001 U:014
    APU
    YMTHM011L001U014

    Description

    This exceptional 1,450 square foot medical office space is situated within a larger 8,600 square foot multi-tenant building at 60 Forest Falls Drive. Built in 2002 and zoned for commercial use, this property offers an excellent opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-maintained and conveniently located practice. The space boasts ample natural light and enjoys views of the Royal River, creating a pleasant and productive work environment. Each exam room is equipped with water access, a significant advantage for medical practices. The building's location offers easy accessibility, being conveniently situated just off US Route One, ensuring high visibility and convenient access for patients. The remaining 7,150 square feet of the building is currently occupied, indicating a strong and stable tenant base. This property presents a rare opportunity to acquire a move-in ready medical office space in a desirable location with excellent access and amenities. The property is zoned for commercial use, ensuring flexibility and potential for future expansion. The building's modern construction and well-maintained condition further enhance its appeal. This is an ideal space for a growing medical practice seeking a high-quality, accessible location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,085,000
      6.5%
      $1,005,000
      7%
      $930,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,041,000
      Market price range: $550k - $1.12M
      AI Estimate
      $831,000
      Market price range: $275k - $1.02M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $825,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $965,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $810,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.187
    Latitude
    43.8058
    CBSA code
    38860
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND-BIDDEFORD, ME METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,043
    $184,700
    $581,800
    $766,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00