Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    60 Cuttermill Rd Great Neck, NY 11021
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    60 Cuttermill Rd Great Neck, NY 11021

• Office buildings
    • 58,952 SF
    • 0.38 lot acres
    Move-In Ready Office Space For Lease
    $38 SF/Yr

    Move-In Ready Office Space

    Newly built office space with modern amenities available for rent.

    60 Cutter Mill Rd, Great Neck, NY 11021
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1483361
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • W Financial / Bank / Credit Union
    • Gould Investors LP / Real Estate Agency
    • Yaghoubi Law / Law Firm
    • Ronald Fatoullah & Associates / Law Firm
    • Law Offices of Ira M. Perlman & Robert D. Rosen / Law Firm

    Property Details for 60 Cuttermill Rd

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    0.38 lot acres
    Property size
    58,952 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    02-376-00-0029
    APU
    2376000029

    Description

    60 Cutter Mill Road in Great Neck Plaza, NY, presents a unique opportunity to lease exceptional office space within a prestigious Class A building. This two-story building boasts a total of 125,000 square feet, offering a variety of configurations to suit diverse business needs. Currently, there are 4,300 square feet of vacant space available for lease, ideal for businesses seeking a modern and efficient workspace. The building is categorized as both Executive Office and Traditional Office space, catering to a range of preferences and operational styles. The property's location in the heart of Great Neck Plaza provides unparalleled convenience and accessibility. The building's "boutique" style offers a sophisticated and professional environment. The available space is suitable for a variety of uses, from small executive offices to larger traditional office setups. The address is 60 Cutter Mill Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. This is a multi-tenant building, offering a vibrant and collaborative atmosphere. The building's Class A designation reflects its high-quality construction, modern amenities, and prime location. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire about the available 4,300 square feet and explore the possibilities of establishing their business in this desirable location. The specific layout and configuration of the available space can be further discussed upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.7306
    Latitude
    40.7859
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $183,169
    $7,738
    $33,068
    $40,806
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $4,080,600
    View Listing