Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 Bassett St North Providence, RI 02904-4173
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    6 Bassett St North Providence, RI 02904-4173

• Industrial properties
    • 9,800 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US76-0060000
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 6 Bassett St

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    9,800 SF
    Zone code
    CV
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    NPRO M:23D L:1010
    APU
    NPROM23DL1010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.4268
    Latitude
    41.87
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $9,777
    $102,000
    $316,700
    $418,700
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00