Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    6 Bass Pro Dr Little Rock, AR 72210-3055
    Property profile & analytics

    6 Bass Pro Dr Little Rock, AR 72210-3055

• Strip malls
    • 10,430 SF
    • 1.74 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US05-0504952
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,325,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Rena Gilliam: Allstate Insurance / Insurance Agency
    • Jersey Mike's Subs / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • AT&T Store / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Waldo's Chicken & Beer / Restaurant
    • AT&T - Internet Service Provider / Telecommunications Service / Data Center

    Property Details for 6 Bass Pro Dr

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    1.74 lot acres
    Property size
    10,430 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    45L-048-03-002-00
    APU
    45L0480300200

    Description

    Gateway Village offers exceptional retail space in Little Rock, Arkansas, situated at 6 Bass Pro Drive, zip code 72210. This Pulaski County property boasts a highly desirable location within the Gateway Town Center, directly off Interstate 30. Two available spaces provide flexibility, ranging from 1,375 square feet to 4,500 square feet of vacant space, ideal for a variety of retail businesses. The property benefits from exceptional visibility and high traffic volume due to its proximity to major retail anchors including Bass Pro Shops, Outlets of Little Rock, Movie Tavern, and Dave & Busters. This ensures significant foot traffic and exposure for potential tenants. Current co-tenants include established businesses such as David's Burgers, Allstate, and AT&T, creating a strong and diverse retail environment. The total building square footage is not currently specified. This prime retail opportunity presents a unique chance to establish or expand a business in a thriving commercial center with excellent accessibility and a strong tenant mix. The property's location offers easy access for customers and employees alike. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire for further details and leasing options.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $1,360,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,945,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,715,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,595,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,195,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,155,000
      Change: -15% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.4107
    Latitude
    34.6571
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $45,374
    $272,858
    $375,342
    $648,200
    -
    $1,364,290
    $1,876,710
    $3,241,000