Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5997 E Grant Rd Tucson, AZ 85712
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5997 E Grant Rd Tucson, AZ 85712

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 4,177 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Office Space Available For Rent For Lease
    $1,000,000
    4,177 SF

    Office Space Available For Rent

    Single tenant office space available for rent, 4,177 SqFt.

    5997 E Grant Rd, Tucson, AZ 85712
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-3374834
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    9.1%
    Office properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Belin Michael W MD / Ophthalmologist
    • The Arizona Mentor Network / Social Service Agency / Charitable Organization

    Property Details for 5997 E Grant Rd

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    4,177 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    110-16-048A
    APU
    11016048A

    Description

    This exceptional single-tenant office building, located at 5997 E Grant Rd in Tucson, Arizona, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1985, this 4,177 square foot property sits on a single story and is zoned O-3. The property's address is 5997 E Grant Rd, Tucson, AZ 85712, within Pima County. Its convenient location offers easy access to major transportation routes and local amenities. The building's traditional office design provides a functional and efficient workspace, ideal for a variety of businesses. The property features a single tenancy, providing stability and ease of management. The parcel number is 110-16-048A. This property is an excellent choice for owner-occupiers or investors seeking a stable, well-located office building in a thriving Tucson market. The building's single-story design offers convenient accessibility and efficient use of space. The O-3 zoning provides flexibility for a range of potential uses. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, single-tenant office building in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $855,000
      6.5%
      $790,000
      7%
      $735,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,012,000
      Market price range: $716k - $1.84M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -110.864
    Latitude
    32.2515
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,511
    $35,774
    $70,998
    $106,772
    -
    $198,744
    $394,431
    $593,175
    View Listing