Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5975 Western Way Cir Tucson, AZ 85713-4300
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5975 Western Way Cir Tucson, AZ 85713-4300

• Strip malls
    • 14,644 SF
    • 1.37 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 7, 2022
    $1,600,000
    Property ID
    US07-1317797
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,655,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Brucedog / Restaurant
    • Explorer Trailhead / Hiking Area
    • La Vakita Meat Market / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Elsie's Emporium LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Queen Donuts and Broaster Chicken / Bakery / Discount Store

    Property Details for 5975 Western Way Cir

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.37 lot acres
    Property size
    14,644 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    212-23-762D
    APU
    21223762D

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents 20,072 square feet of retail and restaurant space at Tucson Mountain Plaza, located at 5975 W Western Way Cir, Tucson, AZ 85713. The property, situated on a 1.82-acre lot (79,331 sq ft), boasts a prime location at the northwest corner of Kinney Road and Western Way Circle, serving as the gateway to the established Tucson Estates manufactured home community. This Class B, single-story building, constructed in 1981, features 11 suites, with 4,346 square feet currently vacant, offering flexible spaces ranging from 2,096 to 4,346 contiguous square feet. The property benefits from 94 total parking spaces and a favorable zoning designation of CB-2, Pima County. The building's floor area ratio (FAR) is 0.25. Annual property taxes are $1.06 per square foot. The strategic location offers significant advantages, with limited competition and an underserved trade area. Nearby developments, including the 207-home Cat Mountain Vista planned subdivision and projects by Richmond American Homes and KB Homes, promise substantial future growth and increased customer traffic. This property presents a compelling opportunity for investors seeking a well-positioned retail center in a rapidly developing area of West Tucson. The APN is 212-23-762B, 212-23-762D, 212-23-762E.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,685,000
      ML approach
      $1,745,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,020,000
      Market price range: $546k - $1.74M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -111.092
    Latitude
    32.1862
    CBSA code
    46060

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,741
    $21,484
    $162,073
    $183,557
    -
    $119,354
    $900,406
    $1,019,760