Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    595 George St Farmville, NC 27828
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    595 George St Farmville, NC 27828

• Garden apartment buildings
    • 6,460 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 6, 2023
    $900,000
    Property ID
    US53-1183138
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Garden apartment buildings

    Property Details for 595 George St

    Year built
    1995
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    6,460 SF
    Zone code
    R6
    Property type
    Garden apartment buildings
    APN
    55812
    APU
    55812

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.4032
    Latitude
    35.5553
    CBSA code
    24780
    CBSA name
    GREENVILLE, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,219
    $40,000
    $229,483
    $269,483
    -
    $40,000
    $229,483
    $269,483