Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    590 Lapeer Rd Lake Orion, MI 48362
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    590 Lapeer Rd Lake Orion, MI 48362

• Drive through restaurants
    • 2,923 SF
    • 0.99 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 29, 2025
    Property ID
    US43-1628944
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $625,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Starbucks / Cafe & Coffee Shop

    Property Details for 590 Lapeer Rd

    Year built
    1980
    Lot size
    0.99 lot acres
    Property size
    2,923 SF
    Zone code
    BI
    Property type
    Drive through restaurants
    APN
    O -09-11-428-013
    APU
    O0911428013

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 1,100 square foot Starbucks located at 590 S Lapeer Rd, Orion Township, MI 48362. The property sits on a 0.99-acre lot and includes an outparcel to 1.93 acres of developable land, offering significant expansion potential. The Starbucks, built in 1980, operates under a Net Lease (NN) agreement with a corporate guarantee, ensuring consistent income. The current lease, commencing October 5, 2000, and expiring February 28, 2032, has a remaining term of 7.3 years, with five 5-year renewal options at 10% rent bumps each. The property boasts a 100% occupancy rate, generating a Net Operating Income (NOI) of $76,560, resulting in a 2.99% cap rate. The asking price is $2,560,000 ($2,327.27 per square foot). A new parking lot was installed in 2021, with the tenant paying an additional $7,600 annually as rent (amortized over a 10-year lease term). The property benefits from its location in an affluent area, with average household incomes of $77,000 within a 1-mile radius and $93,000 within a 5-mile radius. The area has approximately 58,000 residents within a 5-mile radius. This presents a rare chance to acquire a strong-performing, investment-grade tenant (S&P: A) property with substantial future development possibilities.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $694,000
      Market price range: $291k - $694k
      AI Estimate
      $552,000
      Market price range: $244k - $570k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $505,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $515,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Easy
      RETAIL STORES
      $495,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Easy
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $460,000
      Change: -9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -83.2399
    Latitude
    42.7752
    CBSA code
    19820
    CBSA name
    DETROIT-WARREN-LIVONIA, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

    Property Tax & Assessments