Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    59 Tinker St Woodstock, NY 12498-1236
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    59 Tinker St Woodstock, NY 12498-1236

• Investment properties
    • 3,507 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jul 10, 2025
    Property ID
    US63-2730383
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Folkadelic Acoustic Instruments / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Peace, Love & Cupcakes / Bakery / Specialty Food Shop
    • Happylife Productions / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 59 Tinker St

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    3,507 SF
    Zone code
    HC
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    515800 27.54-5-9
    APU
    515800275459

    Description

    This unique commercial property, located in the heart of Woodstock, NY, offers a rare opportunity to lease a piece of music history. Situated above Happy Life, this second-floor space boasts 1,015 square feet of versatile office or studio space within a charming two-story building (3,507 total square feet). The property, originally built in 1800 and extensively renovated in 2021, features two suites in total. This listing focuses on the 1,015 sq ft vacant suite. The space is comprised of two distinct areas: the legendary room where Bob Dylan resided and composed music, and a large, open-plan area perfect for a variety of uses. A partitioned section provides additional office space or secure storage. The building is zoned for commercial use, making it ideal for a range of businesses, including yoga studios, therapist offices, or artist studios. While parking is not available on-site, the central Woodstock location offers easy access to local amenities and public transportation. Ulster County taxes are $6.90 per square foot. This is a truly exceptional opportunity to own a piece of Woodstock's rich musical heritage and establish a thriving business in a vibrant, iconic location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1202
    Latitude
    42.0403
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $82,500
    $249,300
    $331,800
    -
    $177,419
    $536,129
    $713,548