Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    5836 State Route 104 Oswego, NY 13126
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    5836 State Route 104 Oswego, NY 13126

• Investment properties
    • 3,200 SF
    • 1.36 lot acres
    Prime Oswego Commercial Property For Sale
    $279,000
    3,200 SF

    Prime Oswego Commercial Property

    High-traffic location, versatile space, great potential.

    Scriba, NY 13126
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-5620809
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Investment properties

    Property Details for 5836 State Route 104

    Year built
    1982
    Lot size
    1.36 lot acres
    Property size
    3,200 SF
    Zone code
    NONE
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Retail residential properties
    APN
    355600 129.00-01-39.12
    APU
    35560012900013912

    Description

    This exceptional 3,200 square foot commercial property sits on a 1.36-acre lot in Scriba, NY, directly on State Route 104. Its prime location ensures high visibility for any business. The building boasts a spacious, well-maintained commercial office area, perfect for a variety of business needs. A large garage provides ample space for storage, vehicle maintenance, or other operational requirements. Adding to its versatility, a cozy one-bedroom apartment is located on the second floor, ideal for staff housing or generating additional rental income. The property's strategic location offers easy access to major highways, simplifying commuting. Its proximity to Lowe's, Burritt's, and other major shopping centers provides convenience for employees, clients, and visitors. This mixed-use property presents a unique investment opportunity, combining commercial space with residential potential, making it suitable for a wide range of business ventures and investment strategies. The combination of high visibility, versatile space, and convenient location makes this property a truly exceptional offering.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.4603
    Latitude
    43.4637
    CBSA code
    45060
    CBSA name
    SYRACUSE, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $30,300
    $56,700
    $87,000
    -
    $44,559
    $83,382
    $127,941
    View Listing