5823 Hwy 74 Indian Trail, NC 28079-3589
- Warehouses
- 8,652 SF
- 0.98 lot acres
Current Use by Public Records
- Warehouses
Property Details for 5823 Hwy 74
- Year built
- 1991
- Lot size
- 0.98 lot acres
- Property size
- 8,652 SF
- Zone code
- RBD INDIAN TRAIL
- Property type
- Warehouses
- Property subtype
- Self storage facilities
- APN
- 07-069-117A
- APU
- 07069117A
Value Estimations
-
CAP approach
- CAP Return
- Estimation
- 6%
- $1,230,000
- 6.5%
- $1,135,000
- 7%
- $1,055,000
-
Comparable approach
- Method
- Estimation
- Statistic Estimate
- $1,487,000
- AI Estimate
- $837,000
Market price range: $645k - $1.49MMarket price range: $280k - $903k -
Alternative Use
- Use
- Estimation
- WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
- $1,165,000 Current use
- OFFICE BUILDING
- $1,415,000 Change: +22% Conversion: Difficult
- AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
- $1,370,000 Change: +18% Conversion: Easy
- COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
- $1,360,000 Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
- NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
- $1,310,000 Change: +13% Conversion: Moderate
Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free
- Longitude
- -80.6397
- Latitude
- 35.0647
- CBSA code
- 16740
- CBSA name
- CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA