Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    58201 Sea Vw Dr Hatteras, NC 27943
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    58201 Sea Vw Dr Hatteras, NC 27943

• Residential income homes
    • 7,226 SF
    • 4.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2988001
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $895,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Isalis / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Party City / Party Supply Store / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Skunk Funk / Big Box & Wholesale Store
    • Carl's Trading Co / Hat Shop
    • Bushka's Kitchen LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 58201 Sea Vw Dr

    Year built
    2010
    Lot size
    4.42 lot acres
    Property size
    7,226 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Serviced apartments
    APN
    15807000
    APU
    15807000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $863,000
      Market price range: $350k - $864k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $590,000
      Current use
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,305,000
      Change: +121% Conversion: Moderate
      RESTAURANT
      $890,000
      Change: +50% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $785,000
      Change: +32% Conversion: Moderate
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $770,000
      Change: +30% Conversion: Moderate
      RETAIL STORES
      $645,000
      Change: +9% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6924
    Latitude
    35.211
    CBSA code
    28620
    CBSA name
    KILL DEVIL HILLS, NC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $613,800
    $1,268,800
    $1,882,600
    -
    $613,800
    $1,268,800
    $1,882,600