Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    579 Woodland Bigler Hwy Woodland, PA 16881
    Property profile & analytics

    579 Woodland Bigler Hwy Woodland, PA 16881

• Commercial real estate
    • 2.16 lot acres
    Retail Property on Woodland Bigler For Sale
    $1,305,000
    9,026 SF

    Retail Property on Woodland Bigler

    Retail property with high visibility and strong local support.

    579 Woodland Bigler Hwy, Woodland, PA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-4609224
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 579 Woodland Bigler Hwy

    Year built
    2016
    Lot size
    2.16 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1060O09000067.5
    APU
    1060O090000675

    Description

    This fee-simple retail property in Woodland, Pennsylvania, features a 9,026 square foot Dollar General store on a 2.16-acre lot. The property boasts a 15-year absolute NNN lease with a corporate guarantee from Dollar General Corporation, an investment-grade tenant (S&P: BBB). The lease commenced August 21, 2016, and expires August 31, 2031, leaving approximately 6.8 years remaining. The asking price is $1,363,000, representing a 7.10% cap rate and a price per square foot of $151.01. The property generates a net operating income (NOI) of $96,708. Rent increases are structured with a 10% bump at the beginning of each option period. The store benefits from excellent visibility and access, fronting Woodland Bigler Highway, a road with an average daily traffic count of 11,900 vehicles. The strong tenant, Dollar General, opened over 1,050 new stores in 2023 and has a significant presence across the United States. The property is located in a robust trade area with over 36,000 residents and 15,000 employees within a reasonable radius, and an average household income exceeding $75,020 within a 10-mile radius. This is an ideal, management-free investment opportunity for a passive investor, with zero landlord responsibilities as the tenant covers all CAM, taxes, and insurance. The property's location and strong tenant provide a stable and attractive investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,235,000
      ML approach
      $1,110,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.3074
    Latitude
    40.9907
    CBSA code
    20180

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,774
    $10,675
    $60,300
    $70,975
    -
    $107,828
    $609,091
    $716,919
    View Listing